Blake Ritson

Blake Ritson

Highest Rated: 68% Titus (1999)

Lowest Rated: 14% Dead Man Running (2009)

Birthday: Jan 14, 1978

Birthplace: London, England, UK

Blake Ritson was an actor who had a successful Hollywood career. He worked in series television while getting his start in acting, including a part on "The League of Gentlemen" (BBC, 1999-). He appeared in a number of television specials, including "Breaking the Code" (PBS, 1996-97) and "Shooting the Past" (PBS, 1999-2000). He also landed a role in the miniseries "The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series 6" (2007). He also starred in the TV movies "Mansfield Park" (PBS, 2007-08) and "God on Trial" (PBS, 2008-09). He also had roles in film during these years, including roles in the Matthew Leitch drama "AKA" (2003) and the crime picture "RocknRolla" (2008) with Gerard Butler. Recently, he tackled roles on "Upstairs, Downstairs" (2011-13), "Da Vinci's Demons" (Starz, 2013-15) and "Indian Summers" (PBS, 2015-16). He also appeared in the Bill Murray dramatic adaptation "Hyde Park On Hudson" (2012). He also had a part in the TV miniseries "World Without End" (2012). Most recently, Ritson acted in the Bradley Cooper dramatic adaptation "Serena" (2015).

Highest rated movies

Titus
AKA
Different for Girls
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard
Dead Man Running

Photos

Filmography

Movies

Credit
26% 79% The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard Gunther (Character) $38.0M 2021
14% 52% Dead Man Running Jarvis (Character) - 2009
No Score Yet 84% God on Trial Idek (Character) - 2008
No Score Yet 53% Mansfield Park Unknown (Character) - 2007
56% 63% AKA Alexander Griffoyn (Character) $48.1K 2002
No Score Yet 94% Shooting the Past Nick (Character) - 1999
68% 86% Titus Mutius (Character) $1.9M 1999
48% 75% Different for Girls Young Prentice (Character) $307.1K 1996
No Score Yet 83% Breaking the Code Christopher Morcom (Character) - 1992

TV

Credit
79% 69% The Gilded Age Oscar van Rhijn (Character) 2022
80% 69% Krypton Brainiac (Character) 2018-2019
88% 84% Endeavour Gabriel Van Horne (Character) 2019
75% 82% Da Vinci's Demons Count Girolamo Riario (Character) 2013-2015
No Score Yet 100% Upstairs Downstairs The Duke of Kent (Character),
Unknown (Guest Star)
2010 2012
85% 92% Emma on Masterpiece Unknown (Character) 2009