Ching Wan Lau

Highest Rated: 92% The Bullet Vanishes (2012)
Lowest Rated: 48% Black Mask (1997)
Birthday: Feb 16, 1964
Birthplace: Guangdong, China
Alternate names: Lau Ching-wan, Lau Ching Wan

Highest Rated Movies

Filmography

MOVIES

CREDIT
No Score Yet Dealer/Healer Actor 2017
No Score Yet Heartfall Arises Actor 2016
No Score Yet The Vanished Murderer Actor 2015
50% A Tale of Three Cities (San cheng ji) Actor 2015
No Score Yet Bo fung yu (Insanity) Actor 2015
No Score Yet Overheard 3 Actor 2014
No Score Yet The White Storm Actor 2013
No Score Yet Out of Inferno Actor 2013
92% The Bullet Vanishes Song Donglu $0.2M 2012
No Score Yet Fairy Tale Killer (Saak meng tung wa) Han 2012
No Score Yet The Great Magician (Daai mo seut si) Bully Lei 2011
No Score Yet Overheard 2 (Sit yan fung wan 2) Manson Law 2011
No Score Yet Life Without Principle (Dyut Meng Gam) Panther 2011
No Score Yet Pou hark wong (Poker King) Actor 2009
No Score Yet Overheard (Qie ting feng yun) Johnny Leung 2009
No Score Yet Joi sun ho (Written By) Actor 2009
81% Mad Detective Bun 2008
No Score Yet My Name Is Fame (Ngor yiu sing ming) Poon Kar Fai 2006
No Score Yet The Shopaholics Choosey Lee 2006
No Score Yet The Attractive One Actor 2004
No Score Yet Three of a Kind (Dzin yoeng saam bo) Frankie 2004
No Score Yet Juet sai ho bun (Driving Miss Wealthy) Kit 2004
No Score Yet Gwai ma kwong seung kuk (Fantasia) Actor 2004
No Score Yet Itchy Heart Actor 2004
No Score Yet Luen seung lei dik chong (Good Times, Bed Times) Magistrate Raymond 2003
No Score Yet Mong bat liu (Lost in Time) Hale 2003
No Score Yet Hak bak sam lam (Black White Forest) (Colour of the Truth) Seven Up 2003
No Score Yet My Left Eye Sees Ghosts Ken Wong/Sam Wong 2002
No Score Yet Lik goo lik goo san nin choi (Fat Choi Spirit) Actor 2002
No Score Yet Chuet sai hiu B (Mighty Baby) Actor 2002
No Score Yet Running Out of Time 2 Ho Shong Sang 2001
No Score Yet Chuet sai hiu bra (La Brassiere) Johnny 2001
No Score Yet H.K. Triad Ho 1999
No Score Yet Victim Ma 1999
No Score Yet Running Out of Time Insp. Ho Sheung-Sang 1999
No Score Yet Where a Good Man Goes (Joi gin a long) Michael Cheung 1999
No Score Yet A Hero Never Dies Actor 1998
No Score Yet Liu mang yi sheng (Doctor Mack) Chiu 1998
No Score Yet Expect the Unexpected (Fai seung dat yin) Actor 1998
No Score Yet Longest Nite Actor Director 1998
No Score Yet Shi wan huo ji (Fireline) (Lifeline) Yau Sui 1997
No Score Yet Go do gaai bei (Full Alert) (High Level Readiness) Actor 1997
No Score Yet Se qing nan nu (Viva Erotica) Derek Yee 1997
48% Black Mask Inspector Shek 1997
No Score Yet Jat go zi tau di daan sang (Too Many Ways to Be No. 1) Wong Ah-Kau 1997
No Score Yet Beyond Hypothermia Shek Tak-long 1996
No Score Yet Tri-star (Da san yuan) Actor 1996
No Score Yet Chung fung dui liu feng gaai tau (Big Bullet) (Emergency Unit: Angry Fire Street Corner) Zhu 1996
No Score Yet Mou mei san taam (Loving You) Actor 1995
No Score Yet Dai lao bai shou (Only Fools Fall in Love) Actor 1995
No Score Yet New Tenant Joe 1995
No Score Yet Xin buliao qing (C'est la vie, mon chéri) Actor 1994
No Score Yet Return to a Better Tomorrow Big Lobster 1994
No Score Yet I've Got You Babe Charcoal 1994
No Score Yet Crazy Hong Kong John 1994
No Score Yet Shanghai Fever (Gu feng) Actor 1994
No Score Yet Tragic Fantasy: The Tiger of Wanchai Actor 1994
No Score Yet Water Margin: True Colors of Heroes (Sui woo juen ji ying hung boon sik) Tso Wu 1993

QUOTES FROM Ching Wan Lau CHARACTERS

No quotes approved yet.