Rotten Tomatoes
Submit search Movies Tv shows RT App News Showtimes
« Celebrity Details Home Barbet Schroeder

Photos: Barbet Schroeder

Barbet Schroeder
CELINE AND JULIE GO BOATING, Juliet Berto, Bulle Ogier, Marie-France Pisier, Barbet Schroeder, Dominique Labourier, 1974
IDI AMIN DADA, Barbet Schroeder, Idi Amin, 1974 documentary by Barbet Schroeder
IDI AMIN DADA, Barbet Schroeder, Idi Amin, 1974 documentary by Barbet Schroeder
CELINE AND JULIE GO BOATING, Barbet Schroeder, Juliet Berto, Dominique Labourier, 1974
SINGLE WHITE FEMALE, producer-director Barbet Schroder, directing a scene, 1992. ©Columbia Pictures
REVERSAL OF FORTUNE, director Barbet Schroeder, Jeremy Irons, Glenn Close on set, 1990, (c) Warner Brothers
REVERSAL OF FORTUNE, Jeremy Irons, director Barbet Schroeder, on set, 1990. ©Warner Brothers..
BARFLY, director Barbet Schroeder, Faye Dunaway, Mickey Rourke, on set, 1987. (c)Cannon Films
MURDER BY NUMBERS, director Barbet Schroeder on the set, 2002, (c) Warner Brothers
INJU, LA BETE DANS L'OMBRE, (aka THE BEAST IN THE SHADOW), from left: Lika Minamoto, Benoit Magimel, director Barbet Schroeder, on set, 2008. ©UGC Distribution
THE DUCHESS OF LANGEAIS, (aka DON'T TOUCH THE AXE, aka NE TOUCHEZ PAS LA HACHE), Bulle Ogier, Barbet Schroeder, Michel Piccoli, Jeanne Balibar, 2007. ©IFC Films
MURDER BY NUMBERS, director Barbet Schroeder, Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt on the set, 2002, (c) Warner Brothers
MURDER BY NUMBERS, director Barbet Schroeder, Sandra Bullock on the set, 2002, (c) Warner Brothers
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Barbet Schroeder, Li Xin, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Li Xin, Barbet Schroeder, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, director Christopher Doyle, Li Xin, Barbet Schroeder, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
SINGLE WHITE FEMALE, Director Barbet Schroeder, on set, 1992, (c)Columbia Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Li Xin, Barbet Schroeder, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
BARFLY, Faye Dunaway,Mickey Rourke, director Barbet Schroeder, on-set, 1987, ©Cannon Films /
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, foreground center: Li Xin, Barbet Schroeder, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Barbet Schroeder (center), 2006. ©First Look Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Li Xin, Barbet Schroeder, 2006. ©First Look Pictures
PARIS, JE T'AIME, segment: Porte de Choisy, aka 13th arrondissement, directed by Christopher Doyle, Barbet Schroeder, Li Xin, 2006. ©First Look Pictures