Rotten Tomatoes

Movies / TV

    Celebrity

      No Results Found

      View All
      Movies Tv shows Movie Trivia News Showtimes
      Geoff Bell

      Geoff Bell

      Highest Rated: 75% War Horse (2011)

      Lowest Rated: Not Available

      Birthday: Feb 24, 1963

      Birthplace: London, England, UK

      Highest rated movies

      War Horse
      Suffragette
      Killing Heydrich
      Vengeance: Rise of the Footsoldier
      AKA
      The Business
      Brighton Rock
      Green Street Hooligans

      Photos

      BOTCHED, Geoff Bell, 2007. ©Optimum Releasing ROCKNROLLA, from left: Gerard Butler, Idris Elba, Matthew King, Geoff Bell, 2008. ©Warner Bros. Gerard Butler, Idris Elba, Geoff Bell and Matt King in "RocknRolla" WAR HORSE, Tom Hiddleston (left), Geoff Bell (facing front), Jeremy Irvine, (right of horse), Peter Mullan (front right), 2011. ph: Andrew Cooper/©Touchstone Pictures DAYLIGHT ROBBERY, from left: Justin Salinger, Johnny Harris, Geoff Bell, 2008. ©Liberation Entertainment ROCKNROLLA, from left: Geoff Bell, Jeremy Piven, Ludacris, 2008. ©Warner Bros. Geoff Bell, Jeremy Piven and Chris Bridges in "RocknRolla" KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD, FROM LEFT: PETER FERDINANDO, JUDE LAW, GEOFF BELL, 2017. © WARNER BROS. PICTURES

      Filmography

      Movies

      Credit
      60% 75% Vengeance: Rise of the Footsoldier Jonny Knight (Character) - 2023
      No Score Yet 88% Kindling Sid's Dad (Character) - 2023
      No Score Yet No Score Yet Poison Arrows Rocky Goldfingers (Character) - 2022
      28% 44% The Rhythm Section Green (Character) $4.9M 2020
      17% 98% Once Upon a Time in London Darky Mulley (Character) - 2019
      31% 69% King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Mischief John (Character) $39.1M 2017
      67% 47% Killing Heydrich Muller (Character) - 2017
      17% 45% Mine Mike's Father (Character) - 2016
      No Score Yet 33% North v South Bill Vincent (Character) - 2015
      73% 68% Suffragette Norman Taylor (Character) $4.7M 2015
      No Score Yet No Score Yet Keeping Up With the Joneses Mick (Character) - 2013
      No Score Yet 68% Dementamania David Snodgrass (Character) - 2013
      No Score Yet 16% Comedown The Tenant (Character) - 2012
      40% 21% Storage 24 Bob (Character) - 2012
      38% 33% Comes a Bright Day Morgan (Character) - 2012
      0% 13% Mercenaries Vladko (Character) - 2011
      75% 74% War Horse Sgt. Sam Perkins (Character) $79.9M 2011
      51% 32% Brighton Rock Kite (Character) $223.9K 2010
      No Score Yet 23% The Heavy Frank Marshall (Character) - 2010
      31% 56% Wild Target Fabian (Character) $117.2K 2010
      No Score Yet 11% The Reeds Croker (Character) - 2009
      No Score Yet 60% Night Train Detective (Character) - 2009
      22% 44% Daylight Robbery Alex (Character) - 2008
      No Score Yet 68% Freebird Unknown (Character) - 2008
      No Score Yet No Score Yet Love Me Still Bobby (Character) - 2007
      25% 44% Botched Boris (Character) - 2007
      57% 84% The Business Sammy (Character) - 2005
      46% 87% Green Street Hooligans Tommy Hatcher (Character) $345.8K 2005
      58% 65% AKA Brian Page (Character) $48.1K 2002
      40% 76% Mike Bassett: England Manager Gary Wackett (Character) - 2001
      34% 72% Mean Machine Ratchett (Character) $92.7K 2001

      TV

      Credit
      No Score Yet 90% The Curse Saunders (Character) 2022-2023
      No Score Yet No Score Yet Treasure Island Israel Hands (Character) 2012 2020
      No Score Yet No Score Yet Silent Witness Brian Collyer (Character) 2020
      84% 82% His Dark Materials Jack Verhoeven (Character) 2019
      86% No Score Yet Hatton Garden Carl Wood (Character) 2019
      75% 87% Whitechapel Gerard Watts (Character) 2013
      97% 81% Top Boy Bobby Raikes (Character) 2011 2013
      94% 91% Ripper Street Unknown (Guest Star) 2012